Tuesday, April 20, 2021

PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT



    PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT 
The Olu Advisory Council on behalf of the Warri Council of Chiefs hereby announces the constitution of Committees for the events and activities for the completion of transition rites of the 20th Olu of j hiWarri Ogiame Ikenwoli and the Coronation of the 21st Olu of Warri, Omo’ba Utieyinoritseretsola Emiko as follows:

TRANSITION/CORONATION COMMITTEES (2021)

CENTRAL WORKING COMMITTEE

MEMBERS


Chief Kofi Kartey - Chairman
Prince Yemi Emiko - Vice Chairman
Chief Robinson Oritsemuminogho Ariyo - Secretary
Chief Fred Edegbele - Coordinator, North America 
Chief Sam Amatesiro – Coordinator, UK/Europe 
Barrister Wilson Alatsha - Assistant Secretary
Chief (Dr.) C.D Ikomi
Chief Oma Eyewuoma
Chief Solomon Arenyeka
Chief Tunde Okoturoh
Chief Edward Ekpoko 
Chief Francis Omatseye
Chief (Dr.) Eugene Ikomi
Chief Otimeyin Adams
Chief Tunde Okoturoh
Chief Anthony Onuwaje
Dr. Omatsola Kpiasi
Hon. Godwin Abigor
Mr. Esimaje Awani
Mr. Scott Omasan
NN Commodore Omatseye Nesiama (RTD)
Mr. Gentle Edema
Hon. Daniel Reyenieju
Mr. Benson Onuwaje
Barrister Esijolomi Rewane
Engr. Gbesimi Akperi
Mr. Amaju Pinnick
AVM Terry Okorodudu
Engr. Joe Omatsola
Dr. Lucky Popo
Comrade Weyimi Agbateyiniro
Ms. Alero Balow
Mr. Augustine Ometeruwa
Mr. Samuel Oligida

TRADITIONAL, BURIAL RITES AND CORONATION COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Chief Francis Omatseye - Chairman
Chief Gabriel Awala JP - Vice Chairman
Chief Billy Besigiwa
Chief Prest Udueyin
Chief Patrick Yalaju 
Chief Omolubi Newuwumi
Hon. Kenneth Edon - Secretary
Mr. Alfred Apoh
Mr. Goje Igbiaye
Mr. Esigie Omamofe
Pa. Samuel Brikkins
Mr. Sony Bodor
Mr. Weyimi Lori
Mr. Rasheed Yusuf
Mr. Aboyowa Popo//
Mr. Ogbu Sifo
Mr. Michael Temisaren
Mr. Augustine Ofoeyeno
Mr. Sunny Mabiaku
Mr. Friday Apelegia
Mr. Emma Eyione
Mr. Eyefe Nunu
Mr. Okoturoh Orighomisan
Mr. Tesinmi Ajagbe
Mr. Toju Awani
Mr. Kelvin Eyikimi
Mrs. Okorodudu Okotie
Mr. Francis Meni
Mr. Tony Omabuwa
Mr. Odin Romeo Ometan 
Mr. Sunny Kpenosen 
Mr. Tuoyo Jack 
Mr. Gabriel Meni 
Mr. Memagiwawe Monday 
Mr. Asokwarami Ojibroku 
Mr. Tuoyo Obudu 


LOGISTICS COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Mr. Benson Onuwaje - Chairman
Chief (Dr.) Eugene Ikomi
Mr. Rennet Yemetie
Amb. Toyin Agbolayah - Vice Chairman
Mr. Emma Nunu - Secretary
Mr. Esigie Omamofe
Mr. Amaechi Ogbonna
Mr. Smart Edema
Hon. Kingsley Tenumah (Afere)
Prince Nicks Emiko
Mr. Fred Utieyin 
Mr. Odonmiju Friday 
Mr. Austin Olokor 
Mr. Neston Aimufua 
Mr. Shuwa Oyemami 
Mr. George Iluwa
Mr. Rex Ejejigbe
Mr. Richard Ikomi
Mr. Silver Amorighoye
Mr. Tony Edegbele
Mr. Asuwa Lucky
Barrister Austin Oborogbeyi
Dr. Engr. Silva Ejejigbe
Mr. Omatseye Odonghanro
Hon. Victor Agbateyiniro
Hon. Eugene Ebisin
Mr. Phillip Ejeye
Mr. Appearance Efejuku
Mr. Bobby Omadeli
Ms. Mary Ulori
Ms. Patience Ete
Mr. David Mene
Mr. Sisan Jalogho
Mr. Victor Lucky
Mr. Edema Edah
Mr. Johnson Afari 
Mr. Jospeh Aimufua 
Mr. Anthony Odonghanro 

BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Chief Otimeyin Adams - Chairman
Chief (Madam) Yemi Roli Oritsejafor
Ms. Omamuli Rewane
Chief Alexander Omaghomi
Mrs. Stella Kpiasi
Mrs. Mayomi Opepe 
Nelly Kuyoma 
Ada Eburajolo 
Ms. Emily Ofoye 
Mr. Andrew Ideh
Mr. Clifford Iyonsi
Hon. Misan Ukubeyinje
Mr. Alfred Apoh
Mr. Bawo Nanna
Mr. Dennis Mene
Hon. Aconte Awowo
Ms. Mirian Okorodudu
Mr. Jonathan Okotie
Mr. Amaju Ikomi
Mr. Femi Ebisin
Deaconess Elizabeth Tuoyo
Mrs. Otseju Magaret Akinyele
Mr. Douglas Dede
Mr. Benson Nana
Mr. Emma Kunu
Mrs. Tina Otumara
Mr. Maxwell Ebiareneyin
Mrs. Ete Atsepoyi
Mr. Matthew Ejutse
Mr. Lucky Amola
Mr. Charlie Popo
Mr. Vincent Jalla
Mr. Segun Ogbe
Mr. Omatseyin Okorodudu

MEDICAL COMMITTEE


MEMBERS

Dr. Omatsola Kpiasi - Chairman
Chief (Dr.) Mrs. Caroline Ajuyah 
Chief Dr. Mogba Eyoyibo - Vice Chairman
Dr. Emiko Ofuyaekpone
Dr. Andrew Duakpenmi Ayu
Dr. Onoritsebawoete Boyo    
Dr. Henry Slatter 
Dr. Emmanuel Towuantse
Mrs. Esther Ukubeyinje (RSN)
Madam Rose Areyenka (RSN)
Dr. (Mrs.) Tosan Amorighoye
Dr. Alex Ideh
Dr. Bawo Boyo
Mrs. Ope Wilkie
Major Ayeoritse Gladys Uranta (RSN) 
Dr. Idia Kpiasi
Mrs. Helen Maku (RSN)
Mrs. Atema Omagbemi (RSN)
Mrs. Ogho Ejutse (RSN)  





PROTOCOL COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Hon. Godwin Abigor - Chairman
Ms. Omamuli Rewane
Mr. Nelson Tetsola
Ms. Laju Edah
Barrister Omasan Agbajoh
Hon. Blessing Omadoye
Mr. Tsuwa Oyemami
Miss Alero Debona
Miss Omawumi Nonekwone
Mr. Omatseye Unokesan
Mr. Augustine Iyinboh
Hon. Jonathan Awala
Mr. Anthony Egbele Okoro
Mr. Friday Ukueberuwa
Mr. Debi Hans
Mr. Raymond Aderojo
Mr. David Odeli
Mr. Jerry Atiene
Mr. Scott Eyenuro 
Mr. Isaac Ajatiton
Mr. Benjamin Moghogbone
Mr. Robinson Bojor
Mr. Richard Arubi
Mr. Laju Udonju
Mr. Alex Amola
Mr. Dimeyin Blessing
Ms. Bawo Ogborifo
Mr. Taiye Ogeyetan
Mr. Jolomi Ogbitse
Mr. Henry Teminusi
Mr. Tosan Alodion 
Mr. Dennis Kuwa 
Mr. Pericles Mogbeyi 

WELFARE COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Mr. Esimaje Awani - Chairman
Mrs. Esther Okotie-Eboh - Vice Chairperson 
Mrs. Helen Tsitse Bob-Manuel
Ms. Juliet Ewumi
Mr. Oritsedere Ikomi
Mr. Francis Mene
Mrs. Dora Ugiedi- Girah
Mr. Henry Babine
Mr. Charles Nita
Mr. William Toritseju
Mr. Kennedy Ebigbeyi
Mr. Jolomi Ikpere
Mr. William Popo
Miss Rose Ologhomuro
Miss Becky Esuku
Miss Edith Ogoru
Miss Portia Itor
Mr. Augustine Oritsemeyiwa
Mr. Tuoyo Harry
Mr. Kelly Boluwa
Mr. Dere Richard
Mr. Bobby Tosan
Mr. Weyimi Tom
Mr. Tosan Edema Eweto
Mr. John Akperi
Mr. Samson Etchie
Mr. Oritseneye Kingsley
Ms. Alero Asifor
Ms. Laju Akpieyi
Ms. Maris Aforigho
Patricia Tonwe 
Tuoyo Ofuyeakpone 
Bawo Eyeoyibo 
Benson Erewa 

CONTACT COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Chief Tunde Okoturo - Chairman
Chief Felix E. Esisi 
Hon. Chief Thomas Ereyitomi 
Chief Patricia Otuedon-Arawore
Chief Joseph Otumara - Secretary
Chief Olivia Agbajoh
Chief Tony Ede
Chief Fred Edegbele (North America)
Chief (Dr.) Mogba Eyeyibo (United Kingdom/Europe)
Chief G.T Grant 
Mr. Chris Mamah
Barrister Omasan Agbajoh
Mrs. Dere Awosika
Hon. Barrister Val Arenyeka
Prince Yemi Emiko
Mr. Julius Rone
Mr. Amaju Pinnick
Hon. Daniel Reyenieju
Hon. Austine Uroye
Hon. Fred Martins
Mrs. Gbubemi Ikolo-Kpenosen
Mr. Alfred Temile
Mrs. Flora Alatan
Mr. Canaan Ajagbawa
Mr. Tuoyo Ebigbeyi
Dr. Omawumi Urhobo 
Mrs. Maiden Ibru 


PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Prince Yemi Emiko Chairman 
Mr. Scott Omasan - Vice Chairman
Sir Matthew Itsekure - Secretary
Mr. Egert Omonukarin
Mr. Andrew Areyenka
Hon. David Oki
Mr. Cyril Egbejule
Mr. Femi Odonmeta ( Olegwa) 
Comrade Omatseye Akatakpo
Mr. Andrew Ideh
Miss Tetsoma Neyin
Mr. Aboyowa Clarke
Miss Tetsoma Igbiaye
Mr. Johnbull Atseleghe
Mr. Adrian Edema
Mr. Aderojo Tuale
Mr. Godwin Akoyi
Mr. Monoyo Edon
Mr. Jolomi Esiategiwa
Mr. Edwin Esoko
Mr. Utseoritselaju Awala
Mr. Tosan Ogoru
Mr. Hossanna Jalogho
Prince Debi Emiko
Barrister Rex Ireyefoju
Mr. Emma Meke
Mr. Toju Apoh
Mr. Anirejuoritse Tedeye
Prince Stanley Emiko
Ms. Laju Nobi
Greg Numa 
Tosan Ogoru 
Alex Eyengho 
Social Media Groups 

SECURITY COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Commodore Omatseye Nesiama (Rtd) - Chairman
Hon. David Tonwe - Vice Chairman
Comrade Weyimim Agbateyiniro - Secretary
Brigadier General Eruwa Erico  (Rtd)
Commodore Abel Memuduaghan (Rtd)
Major Tsola Ekwejunor-Etchie (Rtd)
Chief Michael Odeli
Mr. Esimaje Awani
Mr. Emma Nunu
Mr. Joseph Atseyinku
Mr. Mayomi Mone
Mr. Franklin Idiamin Eyekimi
Mr. Donald Urowayinor
Mr. Lucky Ateyor 
Mr. Tsola Metsetse (FBI)
Prince Dudu Emiko
Mr. Ufuoma Ugburo
Mr. Emma Adidi
Mr. Stanley Egbejule
Mr. Esimaje Adolo
Mr. Godday Oruru
Ms. Nelly Ukuyoma
Mr. Gentle Edema

WORKS (VENUE/PALACE) COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Chief Anthony Onuwaje - Chairman
Hon. Daniel Reyenieju - Vice Chairman 
Mr. Benson Onuwaje
Chief Francis Omatseye
Hon Ojere Edeyibo 
Arch. Noyo Omatsone 
Engr. Victor Wood
Mr. Godwin Ireyefoju
Barrister Oti Edukugho
Barrister Toju Emiko
Mr. Steve Jemirigbe
Mr. Abraham Tenumah
Mr. Slim Eburajolor
Mr. John Okorolokor
Mr. Emma Abigor
Mr. Gabriel Mebaghanje (Gomtec)
Engr. Tuoyo Omatsuli
Ms. Uwale Eburajolor
Mr. Gbesimi Tedeye
Engr. Tuasor Omatseye
Engr. Tuoyo Tetsola.
Mr. Isaac Dorsu
Mr. Justice Memeh
Mr. Gabriel Meni
Mr. Ogbe Ogbobine
Hon. Javis Toritseju
Mr. Lucky Ebaje
Mr. Emmanuel Alatan
Mrs. Comfort Maya
Engr. Collins Okorodudu
Mr. Enubi Okorofiagbe
Mr. Oritsematosan Okotie 


FINANCE COMMITTEE


MEMBERS

Chief Oma Eyewuoma - Chairman
Chief Charles D. Ikomi (JP) - Treasurer 
Hon. Chief Thomas Ereyitomi 
Chief Leemon Ikpea
Chief Clement Maleghemi
Mr. Amaju Pinnick - Vice Chairman
Chief Eyitemi Arthur-Diden
Chief Emmanuel Uduaghan
Chief Daisy Danjuma
Senator Mrs. Oluremi Tinubu
Mrs. Dere Awosika
Evangelist Hon. Michael Diden  
Barrister Jolomi Rewane
Mr. Evans Omotsogunwa
Mr. Etan Ogbemi
Mr. Julius Rone
Mr. Elliot Okutse
Mr. Tsola Aragho
Hon. Daniel Reyenieju
Hon. Godwin Ebosa 
Hon. Daniel Mayuku
Hon, Vincent Uduaghan 
Mr. Benson Onuwaje
Hon. Griftson Omatsuli
Mr. Slim Eburajolo
Mr. Alfred Temile
Mr. Mofe Boyo
Mr. Henry Ajagbawa
Mr. Gbubemi Otumara
Mr. Austin Ometoruwa
Mr.  Godday Erewa
AVM Afolabi Okorodudu
Evangelist Tony Aderojo
Hon. Aduge Okorodudu
Sir. Elisha Temile 


ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE (FOOD)

MEMBERS

Comrade Agbateyinro Weyinmi - Chairman

Chief Winifred Agbejule
Mrs. Esigbe Odeli 
Mrs. Queen Aso.
Mrs. Besidone Eyekimi
Mrs. Victoria Ada Eburajolo
Mrs. Ogorchukwu Emiko 
Mr. Walter Boyo (Foodland)
Miss Stella Ogbeni
Mrs. Tosanbami Hesse
Mrs. Orighomisan Ikanone
Mrs. Ukawa Aghogin 
Mr. Misan Adams
Mrs. Kate Akpieyi
Madam Esilokun Boyepu
Mrs. Otumara Justina 
Mrs. Rolly Ojo 
Mrs. Rita Omimi-Esquire
Madam Jolomi Dabor
Ms. Maureen Mogbeyiteren
Mrs. Alice Gbragada
Mr. Napo Tseke
Mr. Deboy Onuwaje
Mr. Lucky Esu
Mrs. Toritseju Aziz
Ms. Edeyibo Laju 
Mr. Odin Peter
Ms. Jolomi Enemigin 

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE (DRINKS)

MEMBERS

Chief Solomon Arenyeka JP - Chairman
Mr. Isaac Dorsu                    - Secretary
Omawumi Omatoritsero
Honeybell  Ogunye 
Tosan Melford 
Mr. Oritz Godwin Okotie
Mr. Clifford Iyonsi
Mr. Donald Urowayinor
Mr. Ofoyeju Izuagie
Hon. Freeman Fregene
Miss Ani Pessu
Madam Helen Tsitse Bob-Manuel
Mr. Henry Mene
Miss Omamuli Temisaren
Mr. Greg Lumaeyetan
Mr. Tosan Odume
Mr. Victor Dudu
Mr. Roland Ighomi
Mr. Anino Ajemigbogho
Mr. Bawo Nana
Mr. Oritsema Olley
Mr. Alfred Aniretan
Mr. Ese Abaje
 Mr. Omatsola Pemu
Mr. Tseti Bobi
Mr. Mone Nathaniel
Mr. James Aderojo
Mr. Godwin Okome
Hon Godfrey Omagbemi
Hon. Ojere Edeyibo 
Mr. Kennedy Ugbameta 
Mr. Samuel Afotanju 
Mrs. Roli Ojo 


THANKSGIVING COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Chief (Dr.) C.D Ikomi JP - Chairman
Chief (Madam) Yemi Oritsejafor
Pastor (Mrs.) Amaju Rosaline Aragho
Deaconess Misan Adesanyan
Deacon Tosan Omejalile
Prof. Gabriel Yomere
Sir Sam Iwere
Deacon Engr. Jolomi Toritsemotse
Pastor Elizabeth Okotie
Deaconess Blessing Omajuwa
Pastor Emmanuel Okotie
Pastor Fred Toritsemotse
Pastor Godwin Okoroko
Pastor Emmanuel Atigolo
Pastor Samson Eyitsede
Pastor Charles Erumi
Pastor Omatsuli Onuwaje
Deaconess Elizabeth Tuoyo
Bishop Bawo Otone  


REGATTA COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

Hon. Toju Ighonmieyetan - Chairman
Mr. Origho Omatsuli
Mr. Godwin Edigbe Gbenebitse
Mrs. Bridget Inomibioritse (Atseyinku)
Mr. Michael Wyse
Mr. Omayeli Okotie
Mr. Abiloye Uyebi
Mr. Lucky Ukueberuwa
Mr. Ambrose Mode
Mr. Fred Ogoru
Mr. Boyowa Toghanro
Mr. Justice Akoyoma
Mr. Dorsu Oritsuwa
Mr. Solomon Oleh
Hon. Shola Wilkie
Mr. Rex Ede
Barrister Jemide Atie
Mr. Amigo Akuya
Mr. Friday Edema
Mr. Esubi Utieyietsola
Mr. Emma Lagos
Mr. Paul Okotie
Mr. Godfrey Uyebi
Mr. Johnson Afari
Mr. David Oligida
Mrs. Toritse Goshua
Mrs. Toden Okoturoh
Ms. Jemine Omunu
Ms. Olayemi Obaro
Mrs. Eyeyibo Lauretta
Ms. Misan Tesigomoje

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
Mr. Gentle Edema - Chairman
Mr. Appearnace Afejuku    - Vice Chairman 
Stanley Emiko - Secretary 
 Mr. Ola Ofoluwa
Mr. Roland Osangbajumi
Mr. Fujirin Menujirin
Mr. Okonedo Lucky
Mr. Victor Atsekurubu
Mr. Otsof Toneradun
Mr. Olueh Eddy
Mr. Young Green Teejay
Mr. Magnanimous Omawumi
Mr. Owen Uku
Mr. Majemite Akubo
Mr. Ojighoro Jolomi
Mr. Bayo Okorodiden
Mr. Ebisan Jones
Mr. Felix Amatoritsero
Mr. Julius Erimona
Mr. Pleasure Emiko
Mr. Alex Arubi
Mr. Martins Edema
Mrs. Queen Norman
Mrs. Asadi Grace
Mrs. Queeneth Pessu
Mrs. Oma Konuwe Tonwe
Mrs. Elizabeth Eyenomuren
Mr. Sylvester Aduwenyen
Mr. Godwin Toneradun

NOTE: 
The respective committees shall be formally inaugurated on Saturday, 24th of April, 2021 at the Main Hall of the Olus Palace (Aghofen), Warri, at 11:00 am. The above listed members of the various Committees are required to be seated an hour before the scheduled time.     

Signed:

.
Chief Johnson Amaserunleghe (J.P), 
(the Iyatsere of Warri Kingdom)
Chairman, Warri Advisory Council and Warri Council of Chiefs


Chief (Dr) Eugene Ikomi (J.P),
The Olulaye of Warri Kingdom,
Secretary, Warri Council of Chiefs

For and on behalf of the Leadership and entire members of the Olu Advisory Council and Warri Council of Chiefs

No comments:

Post a Comment

IKPERE-ALE MEJE WOMEN TRADERS ASSOCIATION, UGBORODO SWEAR-IN NEW EXECUTIVES

  IKPERE-ALE MEJE WOMEN TRADERS ASSOCIATION, UGBORODO SWEAR-IN NEW EXECUTIVES  Newly Sworn in Women Leader, Madam OritsematosanNuko receivin...